Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Sand Box Assembly (L.H, R.H. & Dual) for Wap-5 Loco,
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147021632
Notice Ref. No.: 44265164A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 3440.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SAND BOX ASSEMBLY (L.H, R.H. & DUAL) FOR WAP-5 LOCO, AS PER CLW SPEC NO. CLW/MS/1 0/038, ALT.4 AND DRG. NO.1210-07.138.003, ALT.2, 1210-07.138.002, ALT.2, 1210-07.138.004, ALT.1 AND 1 210-07.138.005, ALT.1 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 17:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 3440.00
Consignee
SR. SECTION
ENGINEER/TRS/GHAZIABAD, NR
Uttar Pradesh 3.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100114 - Medium Fabricated items (SS) Category Structural
consist of -1) Cubicle F Driver Cab, 2) Filter Frame Assembly(Fly Screen), 3)
Piano Hinge, 4)** SS Sheets & Plates, 5) Transition Duct Assly, 6) Cover Assly
Security Lock, 7) Sand Box Assly (WAP-5), 8) Stainless Steel Trough for AC Cab
for WAP-5 loco, 9) Roof Hatch Retainer Assly for WAG-9H/P7 (Each loco set
consist of 4 items) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections