Tender for Sand Blasting, Qty: 568 Sq meter, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand Blasting, Qty: 568 Sq meter, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7252348 | Ref ID: 136082720). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35289.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance of Perigee Light Vessel, Marine paints category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance of Perigee Light Vessel, Marine paints Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sand Blasting, Qty: 568 Sq meter, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136082720

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7252348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35289

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sand Blasting of Perigee Light Vessel
BOQ Title: Annual Maintenance of Perigee Light Vessel, Marine paints
Item Title: Sand Blasting
Item Quantity: 568
Unit of Measure: Sq meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-02-2026 5:24 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 35289
BOQ Title: ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF PERIGEE LIGHT VESSEL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections