Tender for Sand blaster, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand blaster, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6742283 | Ref ID: 129249012). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42550.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from dental ceramic lab eqipments, Dental Lab Micromotor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar dental ceramic lab eqipments, Dental Lab Micromotor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Sand blaster, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129249012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6742283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: detailesd specification attached
BOQ Title: dental ceramic lab eqipments, Dental Lab Micromotor (V2)
Item Title: Sand blaster
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 31-10-2025 8:29 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 42550
BOQ Title: dental ceramic lab eqipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: electric wax knife with twin pen Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Tool Kit for Plastic Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Kanpur Village) Searched String: electro-polishing unit for metal casting Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Othe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections