Tender for Sand Bag Large, Qty: 40 Bale, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand Bag Large, Qty: 40 Bale, (BOQ Item #1) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7038208 | Ref ID: 132631576).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sand Bag Large, Qty: 40 Bale, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132631576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7038208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sand Bag Large
BOQ Title: Construction, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Sand Bag Large
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Bale
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-12-2025 10:04 AM
End Date: 05-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sand Bag Large Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Filter Sand, Sand Art, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Sand Bags (V2) as per IS 9685, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for filling Sand (V3) ISI marked to IS 14252, Speed Post Enve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections