Tender for Sand Bag, As per specification, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand Bag, As per specification, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7126226 | Ref ID: 133935285).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Training Related Items, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Training Related Items, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Sand Bag, As per specification, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133935285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7126226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Proc of Training Related Items, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 Target Face - Shooting
BOQ Title: Proc of Training Related Items, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: Sand Bag
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-01-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROC OF TRAINING RELATED ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fig 11 Target paper Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V3) Conforming to IS 11087, Sand Paper (Defense), Braille Paper conforming to IS 11647, Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Archery (V2), Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Labora...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections