Tender for Sand, As per Specification, Qty: 5600 Kg, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand, As per Specification, Qty: 5600 Kg, (BOQ Item #4) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6618609 | Ref ID: 125602323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Community Hall Go Village, Steel Porta Cabin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Community Hall Go Village, Steel Porta Cabin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sand, As per Specification, Qty: 5600 Kg, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125602323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6618609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Community Hall Go Village, Steel Porta Cabin
BOQ Title: Community Hall Go Village, Steel Porta Cabin
Item Title: Sand
Item Quantity: 5600
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-09-2025 9:18 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: COMMUNITY HALL GO VILLAGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Brick, Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894, Flat Brick Tiles, Flash Ash brick machine, OK Shaped Bricks, Alumina Beam type Brick for Sinter Machine Furnace, Fire Bricks as per IS 2042, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185, Blanket (Indian Navy), Mullite bricks (RINL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections