Tender for Samsung S26 Ultra (Qty-03), Apple Macbook M5 Air (Qty-5),...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Samsung S26 Ultra (Qty-03), Apple Macbook M5 Air (Qty-5), Asus Vivo Book S16 (Qty-1), Qty: 9 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686477 | Ref ID: 143676175). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22950.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Samsung S26 Ultra (Qty-03), Apple Macbook M5 Air (Qty-5), Asus Vivo Book S16 (Qty-1), Qty: 9

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143676175

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SAMSUNG S26 ULTRA (QTY-03), APPLE MACBOOK M5 AIR (QTY-5), ASUS VIVO BOOK S16 (QTY-1)
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 19-06-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22950
GeMARPTS Searched: Books (V2), Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195, book scanner

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections