Tender for Samsung Galaxy Tablet A9 - Air Navigation Tablet, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Samsung Galaxy Tablet A9 - Air Navigation Tablet, Qty: 2 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6554735 | Ref ID: 124268393).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rugged Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rugged Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Samsung Galaxy Tablet A9 - Air Navigation Tablet, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124268393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6554735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SAMSUNG GALAXY TABLET A9 - AIR NAVIGATION TABLET
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-08-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: ENT Navigation Systems, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Astronomy Education tool for Night navigation, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1), Graphics Tablet, Rugged Tablet, Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS), Labetalol Tablet, Air Freshener Solid a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections