Tender for Sampling and Analysis Charges of Various Samples of Emiss...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POWER GENERATION CORPORATION (APGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sampling and Analysis Charges of Various Samples of Emissions, Effluents and Noise Levels for Environmental Parameters by any Recognized Lab by Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Moef... in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 797819 | Ref ID: 117816081). The estimated tender value is ₹ 578007, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8670.00.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Sampling and Analysis Charges of Various Samples of Emissions, Effluents and Noise Levels for Environmental Parameters by any Recognized Lab by Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Moef...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117816081

Notice Ref. No.: e-01/2025-26 of SE/ADM&MM/SDSTPS

Tender Value: ₹ 578007

Tender EMD: ₹ 8670.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sampling and Analysis Charges of Various Samples of Emissions, Effluents and Noise Levels for Environmental Parameters by Any Recognized Lab by Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Moefcc) / Accredited by Nabl As Per the Statutory Requirement of Central and State Pollution Control Boards and Cea for the Period from April- 2025 to March -2026
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 5, 78, 007
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 04/04/2025 06:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 21/04/2025 03:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections