Tender for Sample Spatula Sample Spoon, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sample Spatula Sample Spoon, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dumka, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7806209 | Ref ID: 146244669).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coal Testing Lab kit, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Laboratory Desiccator (V2) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coal Testing Lab kit, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Laboratory Desiccator (V2) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Sample Spatula Sample Spoon, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146244669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7806209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laboratory Spatula Material of Construction Stainless Steel SS304 or SS316 Length 150 mm to 250 mm
BOQ Title: Coal Testing Lab kit, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Laboratory Desiccator (V2) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human ...
Item Title: Sample Spatula Sample Spoon
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-07-2026 6:48 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Coal Testing Lab kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Imidacloprid 18% WS (Water Soluble), Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3) Searched String: FORCEP Laparoscopic Dissecting Forcep, Surgical Forceps, Laparoscopic Grasping Forcep, Sponge Holding Forcep, Surgical Instruments - Artery Forc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections