Tender for Sample Prep Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sample Prep Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6320811 | Ref ID: 120568109).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Department Equipment and Raw Material, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5 Mobile Robots Portable Single O... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Department Equipment and Raw Material, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5 Mobile Robots Portable Single O... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Sample Prep Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120568109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6320811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Weld sample preparation unit
BOQ Title: Welding Department Equipment and Raw Material, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5 Mobile Robots Portable Single O...
Item Title: Sample Prep Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 09-06-2025 4:23 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: WELDING DEPARTMENT EQUIPMENT AND RAW MATERIAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections