Tender for Sample Cup, Total and Direct Bilirubin Estimation Kit Bas...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sample Cup, Total and Direct Bilirubin Estimation Kit Based on Diazotized Sulphanilic Acid Method. (, Qty: 64500 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6393501 | Ref ID: 122013625).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biochemistry Reagent Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biochemistry Reagent Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sample Cup, Total and Direct Bilirubin Estimation Kit Based on Diazotized Sulphanilic Acid Method. (, Qty: 64500

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122013625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6393501

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sample Cup, Total and Direct Bilirubin Estimation kit based on Diazotized Sulphanilic Acid METHOD. (With Serum b, Serum TOTAL CHOLESTEROL, Serum Magnesium Estimation Kit, Serum ALP (Alkaline Phosphatase) Estimation Kit, Troponin-I Rapid card test
Quantity Required: 64500
Start Date: 02-07-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 23-07-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Badge Holders - I Card, HCV Rapid Test Kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits (V2), Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, HIV Rapid Test Kits, HBsAg Rapid Test Kits, Chikungunya Rapid Test Kits (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections