Tender for Sample Cups, as per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sample Cups, as per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Panchmahal, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5908014 | Ref ID: 114597895).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Title, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Title, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sample Cups, as per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114597895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5908014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: BOQ Title, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System)
BOQ Title: BOQ Title, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System)
Item Title: Sample Cups
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-02-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Title
GeMARPTS Searched: Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit, Drip - Leg Drain, Newton's law of cooling apparatus (University pattern), The Book Of Indian Leaders (Preschool Kit), Artificial Narcotics Scent Kit for tra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections