Tender for Sample crucible from Al2O3, outer bottom, Qty: 20 EA, (BO...

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sample crucible from Al2O3, outer bottom, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7174064 | Ref ID: 134926958).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for TGA, Element Filter Compressor Thyristor Power Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for TGA, Element Filter Compressor Thyristor Power Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sample crucible from Al2O3, outer bottom, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134926958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7174064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Part No GB399972
BOQ Title: Spares for TGA, Element Filter Compressor Thyristor Power Unit
Item Title: Sample crucible from Al2O3, outer bottom
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-02-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for TGA
GeMARPTS Searched: TG-DTA Analyser (Thermogravimetric Analysis/Differential Thermal Analysis)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections