Tender for Sample Collection, Preparation, Environmental Works and M...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sample Collection, Preparation, Environmental Works and Misc. Works to be Carried out at 614 Bc, 403 Bc, Mv Siding Rake, Loading Plant Truck, Rwls, Od Lab. and Environment Deptt. by the Geology & Qual... in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827851 | Ref ID: 145817383). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7749784.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77500.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sample Collection, Preparation, Environmental Works and Misc. Works to be Carried out at 614 Bc, 403 Bc, Mv Siding Rake, Loading Plant Truck, Rwls, Od Lab. and Environment Deptt. by the Geology & Qual... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sample Collection, Preparation, Environmental Works and Misc. Works to be Carried out at 614 Bc, 403 Bc, Mv Siding Rake, Loading Plant Truck, Rwls, Od Lab. and Environment Deptt. by the Geology & Qual... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Sample Collection, Preparation, Environmental Works and Misc. Works to be Carried out at 614 Bc, 403 Bc, Mv Siding Rake, Loading Plant Truck, Rwls, Od Lab. and Environment Deptt. by the Geology & Qual...

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145817383

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827851

Tender Value: ₹ 7749784.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 77500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sample Collection, Preparation, Environmental Works and Misc. Works to be carried out at 614 BC, 403 BC, MV Siding Rake, Loading Plant Truck, RWLS, OD Lab. and Environment Deptt. by the Geology & Quality Control Deptt. for 7 Months
Date of Notification : 24/07/2026
Issue of Tenders Till : 20/08/2026
Document Cost : ₹ 0.00
Closing Date : 20/08/2026
Opening Date & Time : 20/08/2026
EMD : ₹ 77500
Estimated Tender Value : ₹ 7749784.00
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 24/07/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections