Tender for Sample Bag Plastic, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sample Bag Plastic, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876844 | Ref ID: 147786402). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender Rate Contract for Custom Printing and Stationary Items for Office, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender Rate Contract for Custom Printing and Stationary Items for Office, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Sample Bag Plastic, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147786402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sample Bag Plastic
BOQ Title: Tender Rate Contract for Custom Printing and Stationary Items for Office, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: Tender Rate Contract for Custom Printing and Stationary Items for Office, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Title64
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: TENDER RATE CONTRACT FOR CUSTOM PRINTING AND STATIONARY ITEMS FOR OFFICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3) Searched String: I Card with Reboon Badge Holders - I Card, PVC Card Printers, Prelaminated MDF Board, Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Non Invasive Cardiac Support Pump with Defibrillator, Toilet Seat - Indi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections