Tender for Sampla- Strengthening of I..., Replacement of Pumping Mac...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sampla- Strengthening of I..., Replacement of Pumping Machinery, Electrical and Mechanical Equipment in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_536457_1 | Ref ID: 145861251). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19853289, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 397065.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sampla- Strengthening of I..., Replacement of Pumping Machinery, Electrical and Mechanical Equipment

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145861251

Notice Ref. No.: 2026099AC7BB E301 4BDE 9B9C 95867BEB453B577PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 19853289

Tender EMD: ₹ 397065

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Pumping Machinery, Electrical and Mechanical Equipment
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Rohtak Circle||Rohtak PHED No. 2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: machinery
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 97, 065
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 98, 53, 289
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections