Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Samastipur Jn. - Construction of Godowns and Mechanization of Activity in Gds/Spj.
Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139354932
Notice Ref. No.: TC-35-2026-SPJ
Tender Value: ₹ 53052462.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 1061100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing, ï¬xing and commissioning of wind driven Turbo ventilators having average capacity of 1500 to 2000 CFM having a neck dia. of 600 mm, overall belly dia. 700 -750 mm and 42 nos. ï¬ns. Top plate and Bottom plate ring shall be made of high grade stainless steel (SS-304) and ï¬ns to be made of high grade aluminum (H-14) of minimum thickness 0.71 mm . The base and hopper shall be constructed of UV stabilized FRB of minimum thickness 03 mm matching with roof sheet proï¬le. The rate shall include ï¬xing of FRP base along with ventilator and special leak proof tap should be used between all four sides, making it totally water tight etc. The rate also includes all leads and lift, transportation of materials labours, taxes etc. complete. The work shall carryout as directed by Engineer-in charge .and as per specifications and special condition of contact. 2 NS2 1.00 Job 450000.00 450000.00 AT Par 450000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 53052462.62
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2026 18:39
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1061100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections