Tender for Sam Splint, as per specification document, Qty: 60 Pieces...

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sam Splint, as per specification document, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751216 | Ref ID: 146055961). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mfr Items, Bag Kit Universal (Defence) Tool bag Knee Braces and Splints (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mfr Items, Bag Kit Universal (Defence) Tool bag Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sam Splint, as per specification document, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146055961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification document
BOQ Title: Mfr Items, Bag Kit Universal (Defence) Tool bag Knee Braces and Splints (V2)
BOQ Title: Mfr Items, Bag Kit Universal (Defence) Tool bag Knee Braces and Splints (V2)
Item Title: Sam Splint
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 7:10 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: MFR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Knee Pad Cushion Pairs Kneeling Pad Cushion, Chair for General Purpose, Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2), Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3), Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic Searched String: Nose Mask Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Rover Mask...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections