Tender for SAM Splint, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SAM Splint, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283214 | Ref ID: 136504688).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Instruments, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Instruments, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: SAM Splint, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136504688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SAM Splint
BOQ Title: Medical Instruments, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories
Item Title: SAM Splint
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: pulse velocity tester, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347, Mini Dal Mill, FPO - Pulses Gift Bag, acoustic stethoscope, Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags (B-Twill) for Packing 50 kg Pulses and Soyabean Conforming to IS 18162, blood pressure recording units, Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections