Tender for Sam Splint, -, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sam Splint, -, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6791622 | Ref ID: 128298914).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Eqpt, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Eqpt, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sam Splint, -, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128298914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6791622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: -
BOQ Title: Medical Eqpt, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Sam Splint
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-10-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen Concentrator (V2), Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Venturi Medical Oxygen Masks, Centrifugal Gravity Concentrator, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Oxygen Flow...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections