Tender for SAM Splint, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SAM Splint, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925288 | Ref ID: 147369709).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Centrifuge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Centrifuge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: SAM Splint, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147369709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SAM Splint
BOQ Title: Medical Centrifuge
BOQ Title: Medical Centrifuge
Item Title: SAM Splint
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Books (V2), Medical Centrifuge, Medical Waste Incinerator, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Saddlery Equipment, Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Machine, Parasailing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections