Tender for Salt filter wadding USFW1120, Qty: 10 Pkts, (BOQ Item #1)

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Salt filter wadding USFW1120, Qty: 10 Pkts, (BOQ Item #1) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882607 | Ref ID: 147269717).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCT chamber, Solenoid Valve (V3) Shielding Gasket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCT chamber, Solenoid Valve (V3) Shielding Gasket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Salt filter wadding USFW1120, Qty: 10 Pkts, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147269717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specs
BOQ Title: CCT chamber, Solenoid Valve (V3) Shielding Gasket
BOQ Title: CCT chamber, Solenoid Valve (V3) Shielding Gasket
Item Title: Salt filter wadding USFW1120
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pkts
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCT chamber
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrosion Coupons, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Salt Spray Chamber

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections