Tender for Saliva ejector 100 per pack, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #97)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Saliva ejector 100 per pack, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #97) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7620684 | Ref ID: 143045495). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57769.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Omfs and Cons Pg Department Consumable, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Omfs and Cons Pg Department Consumable, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Saliva ejector 100 per pack, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #97)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143045495

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7620684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57769

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attached
BOQ Title: Omfs and Cons Pg Department Consumable, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer
Item Title: Saliva ejector 100 per pack
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 9:44 AM
End Date: 01-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57769
BOQ Title: OMFS AND CONS PG DEPARTMENT CONSUMABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Endodontic Files (V2), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499, Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499, file storage boxes or organizers, File Storage Boxes Searched String: Rotary files 6% 20 21mm Endodontic Files (V2), File/Folder (V3), Mill File -as per IS 1931, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Dig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections