Tender for Saline Stand, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Saline Stand, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Rudraprayag, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939038 | Ref ID: 132298420).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical and non Medical Furniture, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) ICU Bed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical and non Medical Furniture, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) ICU Bed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Saline Stand, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132298420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Saline Stand
BOQ Title: Medical and non Medical Furniture, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) ICU Bed (V2)
Item Title: Saline Stand
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-12-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical and non Medical Furniture

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections