Tender for Saline stand, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Saline stand, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Ramban, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7208232 | Ref ID: 135317475).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misscellaneous Items, Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 14566 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misscellaneous Items, Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 14566 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Saline stand, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135317475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7208232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Saline stand
BOQ Title: Misscellaneous Items, Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 14566
Item Title: Saline stand
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-02-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISSCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pulse Oxi meter Pulse Oximeter (V2), Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), Thermal Ribbon, Turbidity meter, Static meter, true rms clamp meter, Meter Bridge, LCR Meter, digital conductivity meter Searched String: BP machine Digital Blood Pressure ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections