Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Salem Division-Replacement of Defective Ltug Cable Feeding Important Loads over Sse/Electrical/Erode Section.
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141392362
Notice Ref. No.: SA-E4-2026-27-W4
Tender Value: ₹ 7000014.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 140000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Labour charges for Laying, testing and commissioning of LTUG power cables of size upto and including 50 sq.mm in the excavated trench/on Building walls/Sheds/Shelters etc., as per IS No:1255 complete in an approved manner and as directed by Engineer in charge at site. Note: LTUG Cables only will be supplied by Railways. 2 2 2550.00 Metre 49.00 124950.00 AT Par 124950.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7000014.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC. GENL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 17:18
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 140000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections