Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Salem Division: Digitalization of Sm Registers at Two Stations in Salem Division.
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143598893
Notice Ref. No.: SA-SG-120-I-OT-09-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4989276.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 99800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Digitization for station master Registers: 1) Project inception, site work flow study, operational mapping, user-role identiï¬cation, pilot governance framework. 2)Preparation for ï¬nalization of standardized digital schemas, data dictionaries, ï¬eld validation, signaling points, correction polices and print layouts for the registers. Unit read as Per Register. 2 NS2 7.00 Per Unit 329220.00 2304540.00 AT Par 2304540.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4989276.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 18:57
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 99800.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections