Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Salem Division: Construction of Rpf Barrack 20 Bedded at Salem ( Including Electrical Work)
Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025
Deadline: 29 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115872489
Notice Ref. No.: SA-OT-03-2025-01
Tender Value: ₹ 18472499.90
Tender EMD: ₹ 242400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of works and supply of materials - for all chapters and items of CPWD Delhi Schedule of Rates 2021 ( DSR 2021Vol-I & Vol- II )pertaining to the Salem Division with all correction slips issued up to date-Including Cement S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SW.I (ENGINEERING)Items of works that are NOT covered by the Southern Railway CPWD-DSR 2021 & USSOR 2021 vide Schedule 'B' applicable. 62500.00 1 1 100.00 Metre 400.00 40000.00 AT Par 40000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18472499.90
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BUILDING
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2025 11:27
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/03/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 242400.00
Notice Documents
ProcedureforLetterofCredit.pdf
SafetyprecautionstobeadoptedwhileworkinginElectrifiedArea.pdf
Splconditionsofcontractformovementofvehicle.pdf
RBCECEICTImplementationofContractoremb.pdf
RlyBdletterClarificationofAnnexureV.pdf
ANNEXUREIIIFORPOLICEVERIFICATION.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections