Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Salem Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Maintenance & Upkeep of Remote Terminal Units (Rtus) Installed at Various Locations over Salem Division for a Period of Three Years
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 04 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141154775
Notice Ref. No.: SA-SG-120-I-OT-04-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 11200800.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 206000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Microprocessor based Data Logger system of Remote Terminal Unit of 64 Digital & 16 Analog inputs for the period of Three years along with power supply and communication interface. This includes maintenance of all the hadware and sortware of datalogger including modems and protocol converters (RTU) (Qty = 52 RTU x4 qtrs x 3years)(The unit "numbers" shall be read as "per RTU per quarter" at ADSTE/SA section. 2 NS2 372.00 Numbers 7180.00 2670960.00 AT Par 2670960.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 11200800.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 18:13
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 206000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections