Tender for Sale of Timber (AI Generated)

The DEPARTMENT OF FORESTS AND WILDLIFE PRESERVATION, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sale of Timber (AI Generated) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DFWP_173092_1 | Ref ID: 146617443). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 348045.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sale of Timber (AI Generated)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146617443

Notice Ref. No.: SaleCMLotsRMPHL2026-27/17

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 348045

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SaleCMlotsRMPHL2026-27/17
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Forests and Wildlife Preservation||Punjab State Forest Development Corporation Limited||Regional Manager Phillaur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Sale of Timber
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 48, 045
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections