Tender for Sale of Mg Scrap from Zsp, Nfc

The NUCLEAR FUEL COMPLEX, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sale of Mg Scrap from Zsp, Nfc in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NFC_842419_1 | Ref ID: 112630018). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164707.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals/Minerals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals/Minerals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Sale of Mg Scrap from Zsp, Nfc

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112630018

Notice Ref. No.: NFC/EM/Mg_Scrap/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 164707

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sale of Mg scrap from ZSP, NFC on as is where is basis
Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Fuel Complex||Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Sale
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 720
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 64, 707
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections