Tender for Sale of Fodder of Wheat Barley and Oat

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND COOPERATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sale of Fodder of Wheat Barley and Oat in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DACO_834829_1 | Ref ID: 139375949). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Sale of Fodder of Wheat Barley and Oat

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139375949

Notice Ref. No.: csf/sog/agri/2-10/fodder/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 236

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sale of fodder of Wheat barley and oat
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||National Seeds Corporation Limited||Corporate Head Office||CSF Suratgarh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Sale
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 21
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2026 09:40 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 236

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections