Tender for Sale of Buffalo Milk at Scbp -2 Hisar

The HARYANA LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD (HLDB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sale of Buffalo Milk at Scbp -2 Hisar in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_439941_1 | Ref ID: 117536759). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sale of Buffalo Milk at Scbp -2 Hisar

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117536759

Notice Ref. No.: HLDB/Sale of Buffalo Milk Sector 2 SCBP/ HISAR

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AS PER DNIT
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Livestock Develpment Board||Govt. Livestock Farm Hissar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Apr-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Apr-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections