Tender for Sale of Assets Mortgaged by M/s. Budding Mercantile Compa...

The IFCI LIMITED (IFCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sale of Assets Mortgaged by M/s. Budding Mercantile Company Pvt. Ltd. And M/s. Winsome Realty Pvt. Ltd. (Mortgagors) As Security for the Financial Assistance Availed by Rmol Engineering and Offshore L... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 133089561).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sale of Assets Mortgaged by M/s. Budding Mercantile Company Pvt. Ltd. And M/s. Winsome Realty Pvt. Ltd. (Mortgagors) As Security for the Financial Assistance Availed by Rmol Engineering and Offshore L... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sale of Assets Mortgaged by M/s. Budding Mercantile Company Pvt. Ltd. And M/s. Winsome Realty Pvt. Ltd. (Mortgagors) As Security for the Financial Assistance Availed by Rmol Engineering and Offshore L... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sale of Assets Mortgaged by M/s. Budding Mercantile Company Pvt. Ltd. And M/s. Winsome Realty Pvt. Ltd. (Mortgagors) As Security for the Financial Assistance Availed by Rmol Engineering and Offshore L...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133089561

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Sale of Assets Mortgaged by M/s. Budding Mercantile Company Pvt. Ltd. And M/s. Winsome Realty Pvt. Ltd. (Mortgagors) As Security for the Financial Assistance Availed by Rmol Engineering and Offshore Ltd. (Borrower, in Liq.), Through E-auctionSale of Assets Mortgaged by M/s. Budding Mercantile Company Pvt. Ltd. And M/s. Winsome Realty Pvt. Ltd. (Mortgagors) As Security for the Financial Assistance Availed by Rmol Engineering and Offshore Ltd. (Borrower, in Liq.), Through E-auction Sale of Assets Mortgaged by M/s. Budding Mercantile Company Pvt. Ltd. And M/s. Winsome Realty Pvt. Ltd. (Mortgagors) As Security for the Financial Assistance Availed by Rmol Engineering and Offshore Ltd. (Borrower, in Liq.), Through E-auction

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections