Tender for Sale of Aqueous Hydrofluoric Acid from Barc Mysuru

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sale of Aqueous Hydrofluoric Acid from Barc Mysuru in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BARC_862748_1 | Ref ID: 122757131). The estimated tender value is ₹ 233800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4676.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables- Raw materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables- Raw materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sale of Aqueous Hydrofluoric Acid from Barc Mysuru

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122757131

Notice Ref. No.: BARC/MYS/RF/SKK/BS/BD/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 233800

Tender EMD: ₹ 4676

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase and Collection of 10000 ltrs of Aqueous Hydrofluoric Acid expected to be generated during process and stored in 30 litrs capacity HDPE carboys Jerry Cans and Transportation of the chemical in one or more than one lot per year
Category: Consumables- Raw materials
Organisation Chain: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre RMP Mysuru||Project SMFC Division
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables- Raw materials
Sub Category: Acid
Form Of Contract: Sale
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 676
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 33, 800
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections