Tender for Salbutamol Solution for Nebulizer, Qty: 500 Bottle, (BOQ ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT NCT OF DELH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Salbutamol Solution for Nebulizer, Qty: 500 Bottle, (BOQ Item #10) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770190 | Ref ID: 145693054). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 660.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Injectables, Labetalol Injection Esmolol Injection Metoprolol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Injectables, Labetalol Injection Esmolol Injection Metoprolol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Salbutamol Solution for Nebulizer, Qty: 500 Bottle, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145693054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded Document in the BiD
BOQ Title: Injectables, Labetalol Injection Esmolol Injection Metoprolol Injection
Item Title: Salbutamol Solution for Nebulizer
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 22-07-2026 1:37 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 660
BOQ Title: INJECTABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Bags (V2), Vanadium Pentoxide (V2) Conforming to IS 5633, Budesonide + Formoterol Fumarate Respules (V2), Tebuconazole 10% + Sulphur 65% WG (Wettable Granule), Carbendazim 25% + Mancozeb 50% WS (Water Soluble), Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Dextromethorphan + Phenylephrine Tablets (V2) Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections