Tender for Salbutamol Nebuliser solution 5mg Per ml, Qty: 150 Bottle...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Salbutamol Nebuliser solution 5mg Per ml, Qty: 150 Bottle, (BOQ Item #4) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7011116 | Ref ID: 133186190).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5Afh Mspc Lpo 298 Ifa 17 Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5Afh Mspc Lpo 298 Ifa 17 Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Salbutamol Nebuliser solution 5mg Per ml, Qty: 150 Bottle, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133186190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7011116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Salbutamol Nebuliser solution 5mg Per ml
BOQ Title: 5Afh Mspc Lpo 298 Ifa 17 Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets
Item Title: Salbutamol Nebuliser solution 5mg Per ml
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 8:39 AM
End Date: 16-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: 5AFH MSPC LPO 298 IFA 17 DRUGS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections