Tender for Saint Gobin hole with screw rectangular looking bath mirr...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Saint Gobin hole with screw rectangular looking bath mirror Size 4ftx3ft, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7001151 | Ref ID: 132784460). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Item, LED Batten category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Item, LED Batten Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Saint Gobin hole with screw rectangular looking bath mirror Size 4ftx3ft, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132784460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7001151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Saint Gobin hole with screw rectangular looking bath mirror Size 4ftx3ft
BOQ Title: Boq Item, LED Batten
Item Title: Saint Gobin hole with screw rectangular looking bath mirror Size 4ftx3ft
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-12-2025 1:51 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: BOQ ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: sleek recessed mounted round profile 10w Floor Mounted Horizontal Profile projector Searched String: Mirror PVC moulded sizes 18 inch x 12 inch Cleaning Duster (V3), Domestic kitchen spatulas, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Tress Name Plate, Polypropylene Bioh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections