Tender for Saint Gobin hole with screw rectangular looking bath mirr...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Saint Gobin hole with screw rectangular looking bath mirror 4 X 3, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626063 | Ref ID: 126225004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Item, Self Drilling Screw Door Handles as per IS 208 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Item, Self Drilling Screw Door Handles as per IS 208 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Saint Gobin hole with screw rectangular looking bath mirror 4 X 3, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126225004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Saint Gobin hole with screw rectangular looking bath mirror 4 X 3
BOQ Title: MISC Item, Self Drilling Screw Door Handles as per IS 208
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-09-2025 10:05 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: MISC Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Retort Ring with Boss Head, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Small Particle Reagent With Spray Head, wire nails, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Hexagon Head Bolts as per IS 1363, Spray Headers without nozzles, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Pick Axe as per IS 273, Cervical Cum Lumbar Traction Machine as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections