Tender for Sahils haemometer for Hb count, Qty: 3 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sahils haemometer for Hb count, Qty: 3 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5739782 | Ref ID: 112300421).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Lab Items, Veterinary Vitamin and Mineral Mixture as per IS 1664:2002 Ultra low temperature laboratory deep fre... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Lab Items, Veterinary Vitamin and Mineral Mixture as per IS 1664:2002 Ultra low temperature laboratory deep fre... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sahils haemometer for Hb count, Qty: 3 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112300421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5739782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sahils haemometer for Hb count
BOQ Title: Veterinary Lab Items, Veterinary Vitamin and Mineral Mixture as per IS 1664:2002 Ultra low temperature laboratory deep fre...
Item Title: Sahils haemometer for Hb count
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-12-2024 7:57 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Veterinary Lab Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: oil emersion cedar wood oil for microscope exam 100 ml Essential Oil for Air Purification Searched String: sahil's Haemometer for Hb count Beads or bead activity sets for early math or Counting Beads on string, currency counting machine, Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Pos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections