Tender for Sag Bag, Durable polyester or nylon Waterresistant side p...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sag Bag, Durable polyester or nylon Waterresistant side pockets adjustable strap Mesh panels or ventilated compartments for breathability, Qty: 59 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6653907 | Ref ID: 127906431). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35240.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Personal Kit for Army Paralympic Node, Shorts - Sports category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Personal Kit for Army Paralympic Node, Shorts - Sports Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sag Bag, Durable polyester or nylon Waterresistant side pockets adjustable strap Mesh panels or ventilated compartments for breathability, Qty: 59 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127906431

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6653907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Durable polyester or nylon Waterresistant side pockets adjustable strap Mesh panels or ventilated compartments for breathability
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personal Kit for Army Paralympic Node, Shorts - Sports
Item Title: Sag Bag
Item Quantity: 59
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-10-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35240
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personal Kit for Army Paralympic Node
GeMARPTS Searched: Pattern (MHA), T Shirt (HPCL), Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence), Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve Searched String: Sports Shoes Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1), Wooden Shoe Rack, Performance Footwear Sports (V2) ISI marked to IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections