Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Safety Washers for Wag9hc/Wap-7 Loco
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145275349
Notice Ref. No.: 69265084A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Safety washers for WAG9HC/WAP-7 Locomotives consisting of 04 items (1) Safety washer VS-12 as per CLW Drg. No . 1209-1.411-046, Ref.004 for gearcases, Qty/Set 540 nos. (2) Safety washer VS-16 as per CLW Drg. no. 1209-1.411-046, ref.009 fo r axle box cover bolts, Qty/Set 144 nos. (3) Safety washer VS-20 as per CLW Drg. no. 1209-1.411.046 Ref.006 for Axle bearing cap bolts, Qty/set- 48 Nos., (4) Safety washer VS-30 as per CLW Drg. no. 1209-1.411-046, Ref.008 for TM mounting clamping plate bolt s, Qty/set 48 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 69
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/07/2026 11:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/STORES/TUGLAKABAD, WCR Delhi 79.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100143 - Standard Hardware (MS) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections