Tender for Safety Switch, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safety Switch, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6877091 | Ref ID: 130253779).

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for bagging and palletizing machines at the Polymer Terminal PPMC Panipat, Cylindrical Roller bearing set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for bagging and palletizing machines at the Polymer Terminal PPMC Panipat, Cylindrical Roller bearing set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Safety Switch, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130253779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6877091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Safety Switch
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for bagging and palletizing machines at the Polymer Terminal PPMC Panipat, Cylindrical Roller bearing set
Item Title: Safety Switch
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 15-11-2025 6:27 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for bagging and palletizing machines at the Polymer Terminal PPMC Panipat
GeMARPTS Searched: stethoscope, trolleys or accessories, Overbed Tables, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) - IS 12402, Spike Barrier (V2) Searched String: METAL GUIDE Wire Guide, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, U Guide (BHEL), Gui...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections