Tender for Safety Razor, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safety Razor, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6008807 | Ref ID: 115663219).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Items, Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades as per IS 7371 Life Buoy (V2) as per IS 5326 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Items, Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades as per IS 7371 Life Buoy (V2) as per IS 5326 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Safety Razor, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115663219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6008807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STAINLESS STEEL SAFET RAZOR BLADES
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items, Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades as per IS 7371 Life Buoy (V2) as per IS 5326
Item Title: Safety Razor
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-03-2025 6:52 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections