Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Safety Measures for Electrical Installations in Track Machine Camping Coaches at Carriage Workshop, Lallaguda.
Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025
Deadline: 03 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130446254
Notice Ref. No.: LGD-L-14-2025-26-OT
Tender Value: ₹ 19298303.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 246500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 1mm water proof laminate sheet size 8 feet x 4 feet of make Croma/ Virgo Mica/supa 2 B 400.00 Foot 38.44 15376.00 AT Par 15376.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19298303.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SSE/DRG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/11/2025 18:19
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 42
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 246500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections