Tender for Safety Jacket, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The MINERAL EXPLORATION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED (MECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safety Jacket, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Umaria, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7249887 | Ref ID: 136013898).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Equipments, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Equipments, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Safety Jacket, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136013898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7249887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SAFETY JACKET
BOQ Title: Safety Equipments, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours
Item Title: Safety Jacket
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SAFETY EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SAFETY HELMET Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151, Helmet Combat Fiberglass as per Defence specification, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections