Tender for Safety Jacket Medium Medium sze, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safety Jacket Medium Medium sze, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7204110 | Ref ID: 135319361). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Cat B Stores, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Cat B Stores, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Safety Jacket Medium Medium sze, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135319361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7204110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Safety Jacket Medium Medium sze Suitable for person of hiegth 161 dash 168 cm comma Chest Girth 103 dash 107 cm comma Waist Girth 82 dash 86 cm Flourescent orange dash red for Esential Service
BOQ Title: Misc Cat B Stores, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925
Item Title: Safety Jacket Medium Medium sze
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 07-02-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 115000
BOQ Title: MISC CAT B STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151, Non-Metal Helmet for Fireman and Civil Defence Personnel (V2) ISI marked to IS 2745, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Electrical Safety Devices And Accessori...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections