Tender for Safety Goggle, Qty: 1000 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safety Goggle, Qty: 1000 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6881618 | Ref ID: 130934642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21035.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ppe Safety Equipments, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ppe Safety Equipments, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Safety Goggle, Qty: 1000 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130934642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6881618

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21035

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Safety Goggle
BOQ Title: Ppe Safety Equipments, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2)
Item Title: Safety Goggle
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-11-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21035
BOQ Title: PPE SAFETY EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Leather Arm Guard Boot Black Patent Leather (Coast Guard of India), Sofas (V2), Stink Guard, Boxing Head Guard, Bed Guard, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Stirrup Leather, Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, Faux Leather, leather belt Searched String: Leather Leg G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections