Tender for Safety Enhancement by Repairing and Augmentation of Autom...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safety Enhancement by Repairing and Augmentation of Automatic Fire Alarm System in Katihar Division in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: N-2024-K-30 | Ref ID: 112869067). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10444095.95, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 202200.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Safety Enhancement by Repairing and Augmentation of Automatic Fire Alarm System in Katihar Division

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112869067

Notice Ref. No.: N-2024-K-30

Tender Value: ₹ 10444095.95

Tender EMD: ₹ 202200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of module/cards/sub-systems of existing Automatic Fire detection and Alarms System (Ravel make) as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/SPN/217 at Katihar division 2 A 50.00 Station 20000.00 1000000.00 AT Par 1000000.00 Description:- Service charges including repairing/ replacement of defective and other items to make the system functional with supply and installation of SPD in power supply of fire alarm system at SM room
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10444095.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/01/2025 13:29
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 202200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections